Serious incident Cessna 310Q PT-JJY, Sunday 8 June 2014
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 8 June 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310Q
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-JJY
MSN: 310Q0944
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Santo Antônio de Leverger Airport, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SBCY, Marechal Rondon nternational Airport
Destination airport:Brasnorte Airport
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A single-engine plane made an emergency landing in.Santo Antônio de Leverger Airport. When taking off the pilto perceived problems in the landing gear. The pilot chose to make emergency landing in. Santo Antônio de Leverger Airport. There were no injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://ifronline.blogspot.com.br/2014/06/aviao-com-politicos-faz-pouso-de.html
http://www.rdnews.com.br/eleicoes/aviao-bimotor-com-bezerra-e-faiad-faz-pouso-forcado-em-leverger-veja/54093
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.aguaboanews.com.br/site/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=6902:susto-no-ar-aviao-com-deputado-e-ex-secretario-faz-pouso-forcado-em-leverger&catid=35:acidentes&Itemid=137]
http://www.midianews.com.br/conteudo.php?sid=1&cid=200095

Media: