Incident Boeing 737-4Q8 AP-BJR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167085

Date:Thursday 19 June 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B734 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-4Q8
Owner/operator:Shaheen Air
Registration: AP-BJR
MSN: 25164/2447
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sialkot Airport (SKT/OPST) -   Pakistan
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Shaheen Air Boeing 737 was damaged in a high power engine runup incident. Bricks came loose from the pavement and struck the horizontal stabilizer.

Sources:

http://www.historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=22423

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 September 2015 AP-BJR Shaheen Air 0 Sharjah Airport (SHJ/OMSJ) non

Media: