ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167202
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-JUN-2014 |
Time: | 17:10 MSK |
Type: | Mil Mi-2 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | RA-3121K |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Staromavrinskoe, Gulkevichsky District, Krasnodar Krai -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:In the area of the farm Staromavrinskoe Gulkevicheskogo district of Krasnodar region fell Mi-2 helicopter. For unknown reasons until he crashed in the fall hooking power line.
On board were two pilots. They both with multiple injuries were taken to the city Gulkevichi CRH.
Sources:
http://lifenews.ru/news/135417 http://23.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/emergency/detail.php?ID=29003 EMERCOM Krasnodar Krai