This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-JUN-2014 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna 150H |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | SE-FMO |
C/n / msn: | 15068537 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | EFTU, Turku Airport -
Finland
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Cessna 150H collided on the apron with a parked Bombardier BD-700-1A10 Global Express XRS, VQ-BNP, damaging the Bombardier's trailing edge of R/H wing. Pilot and passenger of the Cessna were injured. The Cessna propeller, nose and windshield were damaged.
Sources:
http://www.iltasanomat.fi/kotimaa/art-1288705049979.html?pos=ok-trm-uutk
Images:
Photo of SE-FMO courtesy AirHistory.net
Stockholm - Barkarby (ESKB) (closed)
15 June 2006; (c) Paul Seymour