| Date: | Saturday 7 June 2014 |
| Time: | 17:30 |
| Type: | Rans S-6 Coyote |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 30-TG |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | la Calmette -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | LFME |
| Destination airport: | LFME |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The Pilot was forced to make an emergency landing on a cart-course after the engine stoped. During landing the ultralight collided with a wall. The Pilot suffered minor injuries.
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.24.pdf 