Accident airplane F-...., xx Oct 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Oct 1956
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Rigaud -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing. Wreckage and body of pilot found in Saint-Rigaud forest 3 November 1960 by walkers.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 5 November 1960, p2