Accident Alpi Aviation Pioneer 400 PH-KBR, Sunday 6 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 July 2014
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PNR4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Alpi Aviation Pioneer 400
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-KBR
MSN: 011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Vicinity of Rundorf (Kreis Rosenheim) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bad Endorf-Jolling Airport (EDPC)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Forced landing due to unknown technical problems. Occupants left the a/c, 2 with minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: BFU CX009-14
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.merkur-online.de/aktuelles/bayern/flugzeug-unglueck-endorf-zwei-verletzte-notlandung-3680939.html