ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167927
Last updated: 6 January 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 29-JUN-2014 |
Time: | 10:00 LT |
Type: |  Cessna F150M (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | F-BXZG |
C/n / msn: | 1278 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Fumel Montayral Airport - LFDX -
France
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | LFCX |
Destination airport: | LFDX |
Narrative:The aircraft overran the runway during landing at Fumel Montayral Airport - LFDX and came to the rest on a slope. The Pilot escaped uninjured.
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.27.pdf