Incident Sukhoi Su-25M1 41 BLUE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167950

Date:Wednesday 16 July 2014
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25M1
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration: 41 BLUE
MSN: 25508110281
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gorlovka, Donetsk region -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to the Ukraine Ministry of Defence, a Sukhoi fighter was hit with MANPADS and the pilot was forced to land.

Sources:

https://www.kyivpost.com/article/content/war-against-ukraine/ukrainian-defense-ministry-confirms-damage-of-su-25-in-countrys-east-356347.html
http://militarizm.ipb.su/index.php?showtopic=432&st=0