Incident Beechcraft B55 Baron N40DT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167964

Date:Wednesday 16 July 2014
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Hilbers Inc
Registration: N40DT
MSN: TC-1134
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Luis County Airport, San Luis Obispo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Luis County Regional Airport (KSBP), San Luis Obispo, CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech 95-B55 (T42A) Baron, experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at San Luis County Regional Airport (KSBP), San Luis Obispo, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.sanluisobispo.com/news/local/article39491301.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:16-JUL-14,SAN%20LUIS%20OBISPO,N40DT]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=40DT