Incident Evektor-Aerotechnik EV-97 EuroStar SL SE-VSP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167970

Date:Monday 7 July 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EV97 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor-Aerotechnik EV-97 EuroStar SL
Owner/operator:Blekinge Flygklubb
Registration: SE-VSP
MSN: 2013 4008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kallinge Airport - ESDF -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RDB - ESDF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ul a/c left the rwy for unknown reasons during landing and the ul came to rest on its nose. Air Force rescue responded to the crash and the pilot was brought to hospital with minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.sydostran.se/blekinge/mindre-flygplan-kraschade/