Incident Yakovlev Yak-18T UR-VELL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168011

Date:Thursday 17 July 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Y18T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-18T
Owner/operator:private
Registration: UR-VELL
MSN: 22202034046
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tarasovka airfield, Luhansk region -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two armoured vehicles of Ukraine National Guard managed to destroy 7 airplanes on Tarasovka airfield (UKHS). Three airplanes belonged to TSOU, the rest ones were private. According to "guardsmen" these airplanes were used for illegal flights to Russia. Local people said that almost all aircrafts were deactive.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20160314003016/http://nakarte.lg.ua/blog/proisshestvija/pod-luganskom-obstreljali-ayerodrom-v-veseloi-tarasovke-foto.html
http://spotters.net.ua/file/?id=52373
https://ic.pics.livejournal.com/militarizm/53794793/173424/173424_original.jpg
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/64445