Accident Lilienthal X-32 Bekas , Thursday 17 July 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 17 July 2014
Time:19:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lilienthal X-32 Bekas
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Belashki village, Cherkassy region -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lilienthal X-32 Bekas crashed while performing agricultural works. The pilot did not survive the accident.

Sources:

https://www.dialog.ua/news/9728_1405665601
https://news.mail.ru/incident/18918516/?frommail=1