Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N84AK, Tuesday 29 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 July 2014
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Metro Aviation Inc
Registration: N84AK
MSN: E-1167
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Neodesha Municipal Airport (2K7), Neodesha, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:2K7
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a partial gear-up landing at the Neodesha Municipal Airport (2K7), in Neodesha, Kansas.
The airplane sustained minor damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.wibw.com/home/localnews/headlines/Plane-Crash-Reported-In-Southeast-Kansas-269083111.html?device=tablet]
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:29-JUL-14,NEODESHA,N84AK]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N84AK.html

Location