Incident Jodel D.113 F-PACK, Saturday 19 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 July 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.113
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PACK
MSN: 1802
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Fontenay-le-Fleury -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFPZ
Destination airport:LFPZ
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field at Fontenay-le-Fleury due to an engine failure shortly after take-off. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.29.pdf