Incident Sequioa F-8L Falco G-GANE, Friday 18 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Friday 18 July 2014
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic F8L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sequioa F-8L Falco
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-GANE
MSN: PFA 100-1110
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bourg–Ceyzériat Airport - (LFHS) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFHV
Destination airport:LFHS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The landing gear of the aircraft collapsed during landing at Bourg–Ceyzériat Airport - LFHS. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.29.pdf

Location