Incident de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1 CR-LKE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168258

Date:unk. date 1973
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1
Owner/operator:Transportes Aéreos de Angola (Aerangol)
Registration: CR-LKE
MSN: 04055
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vila Gago Goutinho, Moxico -   Angola
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Right wing hit tree when came in too low and crash-landed. Wreckage dismantled, transported to Luanda and used for spare parts.

Sources:

https://ab4especialistas.blogspot.de/2014/07/o-cr-lke.html