Serious incident Cessna 210L Centurion II PT-KQM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168296

Date:Tuesday 5 August 2014
Time:15:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-KQM
MSN: 21060918
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Serious incident
Location:São José do Rio Preto Airport - São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Araraquara, São Paulo
Destination airport:SBSR
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot was performing a test flight. During the landing procedure he forgot to lower the landing gear. There were no injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sao-paulo/sao-jose-do-rio-preto-aracatuba/noticia/2014/08/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-faz-pouso-forcado-no-aeroporto-de-rio-preto.html
http://www.araraquara.com/noticias/cidades/NOT,0,0,976663,Aviao+de+Araraquara+faz+pouso+forcado+e+cai+de+barriga+em+aeroporto+de+Sao+Jose+do+Rio+Preto.aspx
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2014/08/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-no-aeroporto-de.html
Airplane photo: [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.myaviation.net/search/photo_search.php?id=01809610]