Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II XB-MKB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168298

Date:Thursday 7 August 2014
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-MKB
MSN: 34-..70...
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:nr Zuazua, Nuevo León -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II sustained substantial damage in a forced landing. The pilot and mechanic onboard the aircraft received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.zocalo.com.mx/seccion/articulo/fotos-avioneta-aterriza-de-emergencia-en-nuevo-leon-1407458500
http://vuelamex.com/blog_80865_Aterrizaje-de-emergencia-deja-dos-lesionados-en-Monterrey.html

Media: