Hard landing Incident Schleicher ASW 15B D-2141, Sunday 27 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 27 July 2014
Time:13:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic as15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 15B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-2141
MSN: 15275
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Angers–Loire Airport - (LFRA) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFRA
Destination airport:LFRA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hard landing on runway 26 at Angers–Loire Airport - LFRA. The glider sustained substantial damages. The Pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.31.pdf