Incident Piper ZK-APJ, Wednesday 13 January 1960
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 13 January 1960
Time:
Type:Piper
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-APJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Incorrct registration quoted for the crash involving ZK-BPJ at Great Barrier Island, 13 Jan 1960.
The real ZK-APJ was a Porterfield 35W that had been withdrawn from use in 1959.
Users should ignore this entry.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333

ASN Wikibase Occurrence #63485.