Incident Beechcraft C18S (T-7) 1595,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169164

Date:Monday 7 November 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C18S (T-7)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1595
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Salvador (SSA), BA -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Recife, PE
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near runway on landing. Occupants injured, one seriously. Aircraft reported as total loss.

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 8 November 1955, p9