Incident Embraer T-27 Tucano 1433,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169269

Date:Friday 13 February 2004
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1433
MSN: 312393
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km from Santa Rita do Passa Quatro, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Pirassununga/Campo Fontenelle (SBYS), SP
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with T-27 1362 during training flight. Cap Av Márcio Guimaeãs de Oliveira and Cap Av José Márcio de Almeida ejected over jungle area.

Sources:

Scramble
Air Forces Monthly April 2004, p85