Accident Cessna 172RG Cutlass OY-JFB, Wednesday 25 June 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 25 June 2014
Time:14:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass
Owner/operator:Jabo Invest ApS
Registration: OY-JFB
MSN: 172RG0327
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kobenhavn/Roskilde (EKRK) -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Kobenhavn/Roskilde (EKRK)
Destination airport:Kobenhavn/Roskilde (EKRK)
Investigating agency: HCLJ
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
A student pilot raised the landing gear in stead of the flaps during a touch and go landing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: HCLJ
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://havarikommissionen.dk/~/media/Files/Havarikommissionen/Havarirapporter/Luftfart%202014/HCLJ510_2014_271.ashx

Location