Accident Lilienthal X-32 Bekas RA-0036A, Monday 8 September 2014
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 September 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lilienthal X-32 Bekas
Owner/operator:SelHozAviaHim
Registration: RA-0036A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Belgorod -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed today near Belgorod near the village of Round. Car fell 20 meters from the motorway. The pilot survived the accident, it was reported that he had lost both legs. Doctors fought for his life, but the drop off to the hospital could not - he died in the ambulance.

Sources:

http://31.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/emergency/detail.php?ID=41168
http://lifenews.ru/news/140051