Runway excursion Incident Cessna T-41D Mescalero ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169644

Date:Monday 8 September 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T-41D Mescalero
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Colombia (FAC)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Farfán Airport, Tuluá (Cali) -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:SKUL
Destination airport:SKUL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Suffered a runway excursion during a training flight (landing). The airplane ended up in some bushes.
The student pilot was uninjured

Sources:

https://www.elespectador.com/noticias/nacional/estudiante-estrello-avion-de-fac-aeropuerto-de-tulua-articulo-515449