Accident Mil Mi-8T RA-22795,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169662

Date:Wednesday 21 March 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Gazpromavia
Registration: RA-22795
MSN: 98315133
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ukhta -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Ukhta
Destination airport:Vuktyl
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Returning from a remote oil and gas site. Crashed in high ground 10km from point of departure.

Sources:

WAAS