| Date: | Thursday 17 January 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Eurocopter AS 350B2 Ecureuil |
| Owner/operator: | Jet Systems Helicopteres |
| Registration: | F-GZFJ |
| MSN: | 7179 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2011 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | St Julien-Molhesabate -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The accident was caused by inadequate technical landing on a snowy surface.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | BEA f-fj130117 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.03.pdf http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2013/f-fj130117/pdf/f-fj130117.pdf Location