Incident Paradise P1 PU-SEH, Monday 15 September 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 15 September 2014
Time:afternoon
Type:Paradise P1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-SEH
MSN: 103
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Boa Vista do Tupim, BA -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Mucugê, BA
Destination airport:Salvador, BA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft experienced a force landing to a rural road in the municipality of Boa Vista do Tupim in Chapada Diamantina, coming to rest inverted. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/bahia/noticia/2014/09/aviao-envolvido-em-acidente-capotou-durante-pouso-forcado-na-ba-diz-fab.html
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2014/09/aviao-monomotor-cai-na-zona-rural-de.html?utm_source=feedburner&utm_medium=feed&utm_campaign=Feed%3A+noticiasSobreAviacao+(NOTÍCIAS+SOBRE+AVIAÇÃO)

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.myaviation.net/search/photo_search.php?id=02116058]
https://www.respectablereviews.com/best-sleep-mask/