Incident Piper PA-28R-201T Turbo Arrow III C-FTJK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170005

Date:Friday 19 September 2014
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201T Turbo Arrow III
Owner/operator:Straitline Contracting Inc
Registration: C-FTJK
MSN: 28R-7803030
Year of manufacture:1978
Engine model:Teledyne Continental TSIO-360-F
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:East of Mt Forest, NW of Guelph, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cyzr
Destination airport:Cnv8
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted open field terrain east of Mount Forest, Ontario. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.570news.com/2014/09/19/two-injured-after-plane-crash-outside-of-guelph/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://wwwapps2.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/ccarcs/aspscripts/en/current.asp]

http://www.piperforum.com/planes/c-ftjk-155.html