Accident Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic PU-PPP, Sunday 21 September 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 21 September 2014
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic WT9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic
Owner/operator:JZ Construções
Registration: PU-PPP
MSN: K47
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Veranópolis, RS -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SSVN
Destination airport:SSVN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Returning of a panoramic flight the aircraft crashed 2 km from airport in a wood.

Sources:

https://gauchazh.clicrbs.com.br/geral/noticia/2014/09/Queda-de-monomotor-mata-empresario-em-Veranopolis-4603655.html