Other Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus T D-KFLL, Sunday 13 July 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 13 July 2014
Time:13:07 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DUOD model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus T
Owner/operator:Eschweger Luftsportverein e.V.
Registration: D-KFLL
MSN: 42/318
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Other
Location:Kassel, Nordhessen -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider sustained minor damages during a car accident at Kassel, Nordhessen. A car crashed into the trailer where the glider was inside.

Sources:

http://www.presseportal.de/polizeipresse/pm/44143/2783107/pol-ks-bab-44-auto-haengt-im-baum-abschlussmeldung-zur-erstmeldung-von-13-14-uhr?hb=289844