| Date: | Sunday 21 September 2014 |
| Time: | 17:35 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/160 Chevalier |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | F-GGQF |
| MSN: | 1856 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Near Vitry-En-Artois Airport - LFQS -
France
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LFQS |
| Destination airport: | LFQS |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The aircraft crash-landed 150m short of the runway at Vitry-En-Artois Airport - LFQS. Two occupants suffered serious injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.39.pdf 