Accident Klemm Kl.107B V-1 D-ECAD, Sunday 6 August 1961
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 6 August 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KL07 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Klemm Kl.107B V-1
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ECAD
MSN: 101
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Halbs/Westerburg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Badly damaged on landing. Remains scrapped by Bölkow November 1962. cx 06.11.1962

Sources:

coptercrazy
Airbritain History