Accident Raab Krähe D-...., Sunday 4 September 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 4 September 1960
Time:day
Type:Raab Krähe
Owner/operator:Rock Segelflugzeugbau
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aigerding -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Motorglider crashed during winch towing. Pilot seriously injured. (Julius) Rock Segelflugzeugbau (Fritz) Raab Krähe.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 5 September 1960, p7/6 September 1960, p8