This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 31 March 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Hopfner HS-8/29 |
| Owner/operator: | Austrian Air Force |
| Registration: | A-86 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Wiener Neustadt -
Austria
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Wiener Neustadt |
Narrative:The aircraft was damaged during landing at Wiener Neustadt. Nobody was injured.
Sources:
oefh