Incident Hoffmann H36 Dimona D-KEWA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170483

Date:xx Dec 1998
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hoffmann H36 Dimona
Owner/operator:Fluggruppe Alt-Neuötting e.V.
Registration: D-KEWA
MSN: 3669
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Altötting Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Altötting Airfield
Destination airport:Altötting Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of the motorglider was forced to make an emergency landing due to an engine failure shortly after take-off at Altötting Airfield. Both occupants escped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.fgaoe.de/images/pdf/chronik4.pdf