Incident Ayres S-2R-600 Thrush TC-ZEC, 17 Oct 2014
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170518

Date:17-OCT-2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SS2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ayres S-2R-600 Thrush
Owner/operator:ER-AH
Registration: TC-ZEC
MSN: 2454R
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Burhaniye/Balikesir -   Turkey
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances while spraying olive trees. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

http://en.chinagate.cn/2014-10/17/content_33796868.htm