Incident airplane I-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170651

Date:Thursday 7 April 1960
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ventimiglia -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ventimiglia
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Occupants seriously injured. Child (2 1/2) on ground killed by debris. Doctor injured in car crash during rescue mission.

Sources:

La Stampa 9 April 1960, p11
Passauer Neue Presse 9 April 1960, p20