Incident Robinson R44 Raven II F-HRZI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170690

Date:Monday 27 October 2014
Time:c. 10h00
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:AZUR HELICOPTERE
Registration: F-HRZI
MSN: 13357
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cannes-Mandelieu Airport -   France
Phase: Standing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:LFMD
Destination airport:LFMD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter rolled inverted on the tarmac. 2 occupants (Technicians), 1 person ( 60 year old ) was slightly injured. The technicians were conducting a maintenance operation when this accident happened.

Sources:

http://www.crash-aerien.news/forum/crash-d-un-robinson-r44-t28787.html
http://web.archive.org/web/20141207083542/http://www.nicematin.com/cannes/cannes-mandelieu-un-blesse-lors-de-travaux-de-maintenance-sur-un-helicoptere.1960389.html
https://www.lci.fr/france/un-helicoptere-se-retourne-a-laeroport-de-cannes-un-blesse-leger-1559460.html