Incident Lancair 320-FB N323DS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170696

Date:Sunday 26 October 2014
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic LNC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lancair 320-FB
Owner/operator:Topflight Aviation Solutions LLC
Registration: N323DS
MSN: 716-320-560F
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Ardmore Downtown Executive Airport (1F0), Ardmore, Oklahoma -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Norman, OK
Destination airport:1F0
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane lost power, the pilot performed an emergency landing. The plane slightly hit a vehicle before crash landing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.kxii.com/home/headlines/Multiple-agencies-investigating-plane-crash-in-Ardmore-280470502.html
http://www.kten.com/story/27019209/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-ardmore
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:26-OCT-14,ARDMORE,N323DS]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N323DS