Accident Zlín 326 Tréner Master D-E..., Saturday 15 August 1964
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 15 August 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlín 326 Tréner Master
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Willendorf/Rehorst -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Blankensee
Destination airport:Rensburg
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Czech aircraft type "Zlin 326" crashed in an open field. Pilot Franz Cervenka and passenger Reinhardt Grolla.

Sources:

Weser-und Deisterzeitung 17 August 1964, p2
Passauer Neue Presse 17 August 1964, p2