| Date: | Friday 21 August 1981 |
| Time: | 09:37 LT |
| Type: | Schleicher ASK 13 |
| Owner/operator: | Segel- und Motorfluggruppe Grenchen |
| Registration: | HB-989 |
| MSN: | 224 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Grenchen - LSZG -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | LSZG |
| Destination airport: | LSZG |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The left wing of the glider struck a person on ground in landing and hit the person on the head. The glider´s left wing was damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1025.pdf 