| Date: | Saturday 6 August 1955 |
| Time: | 11:20 |
| Type: | Bücker Bü-131 Jungmann |
| Owner/operator: | unknown |
| Registration: | HB-OSE |
| MSN: | 7 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | LSGL -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | LSGL |
| Destination airport: | LSGL |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:While taxying back after landing the a/c collided with a hay-rake pulled by horses, its driver fell from the rake, pulled some distance and was seriously injured. A propelleblade of the Buecker broke.
Sources:
Accident report by Swiss Office of Aircraft Accident Investigation, Aero Revue 32 (1957) Nr. 7, 378-379
https://app02.bazl.admin.ch/web/bazl/en/#/lfr/detail/HB-OSE-1329732 https://app02.bazl.admin.ch/web/bazl/en/#/lfr/detail/HB-OSE-1329733 