| Date: | Monday 21 September 1981 |
| Time: | 14:10 LT |
| Type: | Morane-Saulnier MS.894A Rallye Minerva |
| Owner/operator: | Fluggruppe Hasenstrick |
| Registration: | HB-ERT |
| MSN: | 11075 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Hasenstrick - LSPK -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Hasenstrick - LSPK |
| Destination airport: | Hasenstrick - LSPK |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft collided with a cow during takeoff. Left wing and gear were damaged. No occupants were hurt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1058.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 6 January 1992 |
HB-ERT |
Fluggruppe Hasenstrick |
0 |
Hasenstrick - LSPK |
 |
min |