Accident Fokker S.11.1 OO-LMS, Sunday 9 May 1976
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 9 May 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker S.11.1
Owner/operator:Vital Melotte
Registration: OO-LMS
MSN: 6278
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maubray, Tournai, Hainaut -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)