Accident Beechcraft OE-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170941

Date:Tuesday 19 May 1964
Time:day
Type:Beechcraft
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OE-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Schnaupping/Isen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into field near Wasserburg am Inn while trying emergency landing in bad weather.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 20 May 1964, p4/27 May 1964, p4