| Date: | Tuesday 18 July 1972 |
| Time: | 15:30 |
| Type: | Nord 1101 Noralpha |
| Owner/operator: | Noldair |
| Registration: | OO-LIZ |
| MSN: | 86 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 2 km off Middelkerke, West Flanders -
Belgium
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Oostende Airport (EBOS) |
| Destination airport: | Oostende Airport (EBOS) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed into sea.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://guy-vanderlinden.com/aircraftcrashes/index-en.html#bv000170 