Accident Göppingen Gö 3 Minimoa OE-0230, Thursday 30 July 1959
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 30 July 1959
Time:
Type:Göppingen Gö 3 Minimoa
Owner/operator:Österreichischer Aeroclub
Registration: OE-0230
MSN: 305
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Rohrdorf -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed during car crash on highway Salzburg-München when transported on car trailer.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 1 August 1959, p8