Incident Piper PA-20 Pacer N7740K, Saturday 8 November 2014
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 November 2014
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-20 Pacer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7740K
MSN: 20-563
Year of manufacture:1950
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lewiston-Nez Perce County Airport (KLWS), Lewiston, ID -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KLWS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experience a collapse of a main landing gear upon landing at the Lewiston-Nez Perce County Airport (KLWS), Lewiston, Idaho. The tailwheel equipped airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://lmtribune.com/northwest/article_ae9726f4-4526-596e-9434-2a62a1a19d8b.html
http://web.archive.org/web/20141125170915/http://www.asias.faa.gov:80/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:09-NOV-14,LEWISTON,N7740K
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N7740K

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000818435.html

Location